Tuesday Night - Sprint Night Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Pro 1/2 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jonathan Fraley 40
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
3 Ian Wright 111
4 Robert Gauss LAPT CC 69
Race: Cat 3 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Hunter Bailey 93
2 Jong Pak 39
3 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
4 Alexander Hinman 8
5 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 19
Race: Cat 4 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Nick Glasenapp LAPT CC Team 78
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Isaac Porter 23
4 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
5 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
Race: Cat 5 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 163
2 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
Race: Jr 9-12 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
6 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
Race: Jr 13-14 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
4 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
5 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
Race: Jr. 15-18 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
Race: Womens Open Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
2 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
3 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Session: 2
Race: Pro 1/2 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Robert Gauss LAPT CC 69
2 Jonathan Fraley 40
3 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
4 Ian Wright 111
Race: Cat 3 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Alexander Hinman 8
3 Hunter Bailey 93
4 Jong Pak 39
5 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 19
Race: Cat 4 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Nick Glasenapp LAPT CC Team 78
2 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
3 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
4 Isaac Porter 23
5 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
Race: Cat 5 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 163
2 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
Race: Jr 9-12 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
6 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
Race: Jr 13-14 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
4 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
Race: Jr. 15-18 Chariot
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
Race: Masters 40+ Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Robert Gauss LAPT CC 69
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
3 Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 19
4 Jong Pak 39
Race: Women Open Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
2 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
3 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Session: 3
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
2 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
3 Ian Wright 111
4 Alexander Hinman 8
5 Hunter Bailey 93
6 Robert Gauss LAPT CC 69
DNF Jonathan Fraley 40
DNF Leonard Cabaltera Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling 19
Race: Cat 4/5 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
2 Nick Glasenapp LAPT CC Team 78
3 Isaac Porter 23
4 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
6 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
7 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
8 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 163
9 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
Race: Women Open Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
2 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
3 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Jr 9-14 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
4 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
5 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
6 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
7 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
8 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
9 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
Race: Jr 15-18 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
4 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
5 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
6 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
7 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
8 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49