Tuesday Night - State Scratch/Salute to the Military Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Cat 4/5 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kieron Brunner 298
2 Isaac Porter 23
3 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 37
4 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
6 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 43
7 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
Race: Women Open Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
3 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
DNF Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
Race: Women 4/5 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
3 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
4 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Juniors 9-14 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
6 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
7 William West 29
Race: Juniors 15-18 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 37
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
5 Emerson Porter 222
6 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Team 999
Race: Pro 1/2/3 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Henry Mcalvanah 44
2 Ian Wright 111
3 Mark Whitmore 73
4 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
5 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
6 Hunter Bailey 93
7 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Team 999
8 Devin Hatch 5
9 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
10 Kevin Huang 96
11 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
12 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
Session: 2
Race: Cat 4/5 State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Isaac Porter 23
2 Kieron Brunner 298
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
5 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 37
6 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 43
7 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
Race: Women Open State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
3 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
4 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Race: Cat 1/2/3 State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Mark Whitmore 73
2 Ian Wright 111
3 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
4 Hunter Bailey 93
5 Devin Hatch 5
6 Henry Mcalvanah 44
7 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
8 Kevin Huang 96
9 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Team 999
10 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
11 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
DNF Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
DNF Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
DNF Jong Pak 39
Race: Juniors 9-14 State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
4 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
5 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
6 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
7 William West 29
Race: Juniors 15-18 State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Team 999
3 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 37
4 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
5 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
6 Emerson Porter 222
Race: Masters 40+ State Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
2 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
3 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
Session: 3
Race: Pro 1/2/3 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Mark Whitmore 73
2 Devin Hatch 5
3 Ian Wright 111
4 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
5 Kevin Huang 96
6 Henry Mcalvanah 44
7 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
8 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
9 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
10 Hunter Bailey 93
Race: Women Open Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
3 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Race: Juniors 9-14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Logan Hicks Kenosha Velosport Cycling 52
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 William West 29
6 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
7 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
Race: Juniors 15-18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling Team 999
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Emerson Porter 222
Race: Cat 4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Isaac Porter 23
2 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
3 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
4 Keegan Martin Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 37
5 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
6 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 43
DNF Kieron Brunner 298