Opening Night Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Pro/1/2 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carter Kasianowicz 17
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 47
3 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 85
4 Mateusz Zalewski 77
5 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 113
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
7 Aram Bayzaee 134
8 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 185
9 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
10 James Calvetti 28
11 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 3
Race: Cat 3 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Ian Wright 111
2 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
3 Jong Pak 39
4 Hunter Bailey 93
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
Race: Cat 4/5 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Mykyta Lupalo 67
3 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
5 Isaac Porter 23
6 Michael Pawlak 63
7 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
8 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
9 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 18
10 Alexander Hinman 8
11 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
12 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
Race: Women Open Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Piper Yde 123
3 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
4 Lucy Foss Marian University 7
5 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
6 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 117
Race: Juniors 9-12 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
3 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
4 Lucia Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 21
Race: Juniors 13-14 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
4 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
Race: Juniors 15-18 Elimination Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
Session: 2
Race: Pro 1/2 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 113
2 Carter Kasianowicz 17
3 Mateusz Zalewski 77
4 Aram Bayzaee 134
5 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 47
6 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 85
7 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 185
8 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
9 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
10 James Calvetti 28
11 Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 3
Race: Cat 3 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Ian Wright 111
2 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
3 Hunter Bailey 93
4 Jong Pak 39
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
Race: Cat 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Alexander Hinman 8
2 Mykyta Lupalo 67
3 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
4 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
5 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
6 Isaac Porter 23
7 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
8 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
9 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
10 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 18
11 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
12 Michael Pawlak 63
13 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
Race: Women Open Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Piper Yde 123
3 Lucy Foss Marian University 7
4 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
5 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Junior 9-12 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
3 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
4 Lucia Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 21
Race: Junior 13-14 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
4 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
Race: Junior 15-18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
Race: Masters 40+ Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 47
3 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
4 Aram Bayzaee 134
5 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
6 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
8 Michael Pawlak 63
9 Jong Pak 39
Session: 3
Race: Pro 1/2/3 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carter Kasianowicz 17
2 Jeffrey Whiteman George Garner Cyclery 47
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 113
5 Mateusz Zalewski 77
6 Ian Wright 111
7 Hunter Bailey 93
8 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
9 Aram Bayzaee 134
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
DNF Mia Scarlato LA Sweat Team 3
Race: Cat 4/5 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
2 Alexander Hinman 8
3 Mykyta Lupalo 67
4 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
6 Isaac Porter 23
7 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
8 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing 135
9 Timothy Orth Kenosha Velosport Cycling 18
10 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
11 Michael Pawlak 63
12 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
Race: Women Open Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Lucy Foss Marian University 7
3 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
4 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Junior 9-14 Scratch Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 62
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
6 Monica Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 49
7 Lucia Delgado Kenosha Velosport Cycling 21
Race: Junior 15-18 Points Race
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB 199
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 59
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Tyler Leipzig Kenosha Velosport Cycling 50
5 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83