Tuesday Night - Salute to Military/Kilo Record Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Junior 9-12 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Wyatt Frey 51
6 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
7 Hadler Van Male 110
8 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Junior 13-14 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
3 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
4 Leni Shelton 76
5 Savannah Smith Kenosha Velosport Cycling 84
6 Macy Ziegelbauer 121
Race: Cat 5 (Novice) Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
2 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
Race: Cat 4 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 141
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
4 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
5 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
6 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 72
Race: Cat 3 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Joaquin Medina garzon Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. Team 6
2 Hunter Bailey 93
3 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
Race: Cat 1/2 Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers KLiCK Cycling Team 199
2 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
3 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling 65
4 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
5 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling 99
6 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
7 Jonathan Fraley 40
8 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
Race: Women Open Kilo Record
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Piper Yde 123
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
4 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
6 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
7 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
8 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
Session: 2
Race: Juniors 9-12 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
4 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
5 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
6 Wyatt Frey 51
7 Hadler Van Male 110
8 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Juniors 13-18 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
4 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
5 Leni Shelton 76
6 Savannah Smith Kenosha Velosport Cycling 84
7 Macy Ziegelbauer 121
Race: Cat 4/5 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 141
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
5 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
6 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
7 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 72
9 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Joaquin Medina garzon Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. Team 6
2 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
5 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling 65
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
7 Hunter Bailey 93
8 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling 99
Race: Women Open Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
4 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
5 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
6 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
7 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
8 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
9 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
10 Savannah Smith Kenosha Velosport Cycling 84
Race: Masters 40+ Point a Lap
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
3 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
4 Jonathan Fraley 40
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
Session: 3
Race: Juniors 9-12 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
4 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
5 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
6 Wyatt Frey 51
7 Hadler Van Male 110
8 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Juniors 13-18 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
4 Leni Shelton 76
5 Savannah Smith Kenosha Velosport Cycling 84
6 Macy Ziegelbauer 121
Race: Women Open Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
2 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
3 Piper Yde 123
4 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 191
5 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
6 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
7 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
8 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
9 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
10 Savannah Smith Kenosha Velosport Cycling 84
Race: Cat 4/5 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing Team 141
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
5 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
6 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
7 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
8 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
9 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
10 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 72
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Joaquin Medina garzon Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. Team 6
2 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Carl Norris 606 Racing 34
5 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
6 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling 65
7 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4