Tuesday Night - Ice Cream Social/State Scratch Race Race Results

Session: 1
Race: Junior 13-18 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
4 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
5 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
Race: Junior 9-12 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
2 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
3 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
4 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
5 Hadler Van Male 110
6 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
7 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Women's Open Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Piper Yde 123
3 Ijawa Diaz 198
4 Lucy Foss 7
5 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
6 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
7 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Cat 5 Win & Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
2 Thomas Schumacher 89
3 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
Race: Cat 4 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
5 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 72
Race: Cat 3 Keirin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jong Pak 39
2 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
3 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
4 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
Race: Cat 1/2 Kierin
Place Rider Team Number
1 Jonathan Fraley 40
2 Logan Powers KLiCK Cycling Team 199
3 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling 99
4 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling 65
5 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
6 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
Session: 2
Race: Junior 9-12 State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
2 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
3 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
4 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
5 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
6 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
7 Hadler Van Male 110
8 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Junior 13-14 State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
3 Macy Ziegelbauer 121
Race: Junior 15-18 State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Logan Powers KLiCK Cycling Team 199
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
Race: Women's Open State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Piper Yde 123
3 Ijawa Diaz 198
4 Lucy Foss 7
5 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
6 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177
7 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
8 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Race: Masters 40+ State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
6 Jong Pak 39
Race: Cat 4/5 State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
4 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
5 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
6 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
7 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
8 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
9 Thomas Schumacher 89
DNF Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 72
Race: Cat 1/2 & 3 State Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
5 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
6 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling 65
7 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
8 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
9 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
DNF Jong Pak 39
DNF Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Cycling 99
Session: 3
Race: Junior 9-12 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
2 Liam Chentnik Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 25
3 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
4 Violet Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 152
5 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
6 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
7 Hadler Van Male 110
8 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
Race: Junior 13-18 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
4 Macy Ziegelbauer 121
Race: Cat 4/5 Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Nick Spittlemeister Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 153
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
5 Jason McDowell Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 98
6 Thomas Schumacher 89
7 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery 140
8 Ben Van Male Kenosha Velosport Cycling 95
9 Trenton Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling 83
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Madison/Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
2 Devin Hatch Team Wisconsin Cycling 5
2 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
3 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
3 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
3 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
3 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 15
4 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
4 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
4 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Team 4
4 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
Race: Women Open Unknown Distance
Place Rider Team Number
1 Piper Yde 123
2 Ijawa Diaz 198
3 Lucy Foss 7
4 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
5 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
6 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
7 Anna Pearlman The Pony Shop 177