Opening Night Race Results

Session: 2
Race: Juniors 13-18 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Daniel DuVernay Kenosha Velosport Cycling 81
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
4 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
5 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Race: Junior 9-12 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
2 Wyatt Frey 51
3 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
4 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
5 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
6 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Woman's Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Lucy Foss 7
3 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
4 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
5 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Master's 40+ Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
5 Jong Pak 39
Race: Cat 5/Novice Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Keir Dvorachek 119
4 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
3 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
4 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
5 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 185
6 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
7 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
Race: Cat 4 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
2 David Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 88
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
Session: 1
Race: Women's Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Claire Kudlata Monarch Racing Team 80
2 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
3 Lucy Foss 7
4 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
5 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
2 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
3 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
4 Jong Pak 39
5 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 185
6 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
7 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
Race: Cat 4 Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
2 David Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 88
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
Race: Cat 5/Novice Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Keir Dvorachek 119
4 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
Race: Juniors 9-14 Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
3 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
4 Wyatt Frey 51
5 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
6 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
7 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
8 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144
Race: Juniors 15-18 Miss and Out
Place Rider Team Number
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
2 Daniel DuVernay Kenosha Velosport Cycling 81
3 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Session: 3
Race: Cat 5/Novice Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Rage Thomas Okay CC Team 161
2 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
3 Keir Dvorachek 119
4 Michael Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 10
Race: Juniors 13-18 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Barret Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 75
2 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
3 Daniel DuVernay Kenosha Velosport Cycling 81
4 Sloan Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 22
5 Olivia Davidson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 36
Race: Cat 4 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 chance bockenstedt Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team 45
2 David Hall Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 88
3 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 24
4 Uriah Pittman Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 31
Race: Cat 1/2/3 Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Tom Driver 606 Racing 27
2 Michael Lanyon 606 Racing 26
3 Robert Springer Kenosha Velodrome Racing LTD Team 20
4 Curran Beckler Brazen Dropouts 35
5 Jeffrey Perkins Michigan Bicycle Law 46
6 Roderick DeJesus Northbrook Cycle Committee Team 185
Race: Women's Points
Place Rider Team Number
1 Lucy Foss 7
2 Caroline Haebig Team Wheel & Sprocket Team 107
3 Celine Stichert Kenosha Velosport Cycling Team 14
4 Stella Bickham-Okoniewski Gelbbrucke - Spirit of Sport Team 64
Race: Junior 9-12 Scratch
Place Rider Team Number
1 Wyatt Frey 51
2 Bennet Clinkingbeard Kenosha Velosport Cycling 57
3 Brooklyn Becker Kenosha Velosport Cycling 11
4 Graham Linquist Kenosha Velosport Cycling 41
5 Brayden Erickson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 70
6 Hadley West Kenosha Velosport Cycling 144